Department of Agricultural Engineering

Achievements

Sl.No Roll No Name Event Program Organised by Awards Date
1 15ME025 Abhinash kumar Chauhan DRDO National Level Essay writing Competition- 2017 DRDO DRDO 18TH Rank(All India) 1st Nov-5th Dec 2017
2 15ME065 Tushar Pathak Proposal For Approval of Ideas MSME,New Delhi MSME,NEW DELHI Funding Grants Approved 11/01/2018 to 12/01/2018
3 16ME025 Aditya Naryana Swain Proposal For Approval of Ideas MSME,New Delhi MSME,NEW DELHI Funding Grants Approved 11/01/2018 to 12/01/2018
4 14ME024 Md. Mozammil Akhtar Proposal For Approval of Ideas MSME,New Delhi MSME,New Delhi Funding Grants Approved 11/01/2018 to 12/01/2018
5 15ME065 Tushar Pathak Proposal For Approval of Ideas MSME,New Delhi MSME,New Delhi Funding Grants Approved 11/01/2018 to 12/01/2018
6 15ME140 Manjit Kumar Ojha Proposal For Approval of Ideas MSME,New Delhi MSME,New Delhi Funding Grants Approved 11/01/2018 to 12/01/2018
7 14ME024 Md. Mozammil Akhtar Proposal For Approval of Ideas MSME,New Delhi MSME,New Delhi Funding Grants Approved 11/01/2018 to 12/01/2018
8 15ME219 Akash Nptel Online Course Nptel Online Course IIT,Madras Completing The Course With 61% Aug -Oct 2017
9 14MTMD03 Bipin Kumar Dash Convocation 8TH Convocation -2017 BPUT, Rourkela Gold Medal 17/03/2017
10 14ME154 Krishnendu Das Kabadi Bansadhara Basanta Mohaustav-2017 Naba nirmana samiti,gunupur RUNNERS UP 16/12/2017 to 17/12/2017
11 15ME018 Pradosha Maharana Kabadi Bansadhara Basanta Mohaustav-2018 Naba nirmana samiti,gunupur Runners UP 16/12/2017 to 17/12/2017
12 15ME086 Abhay Kumar Kabadi Bansadhara Basanta Mohaustav-2019 Naba nirmana samiti,gunupur Runners UP 16/12/2017 to 17/12/2017
13 15ME126 Sagar Mohanty Kabadi Bansadhara Basanta Mohaustav-2020 Naba nirmana samiti,gunupur Runners UP 16/12/2017 to 17/12/2017
14 15ME154 Chinmay Senapati Kabadi Bansadhara Basanta Mohaustav-2021 Naba nirmana samiti,gunupur Runners UP 16/12/2017 to 17/12/2017
15 15ME131 Sneha Acharya Throwball 10 th State Senior Throwball Championship 2016-17 Odisha Throwball Association 2nd prize 1/08/2017 to 6/08/2017
16 15ME131 Sneha Acharya Throwball 2nd Dist. Leve Throwball Championship 2016-17 Rourkela Throwball Association Winner 16/06/2017 to 19/06/2017
17 13ME165 Roopesh Mohapatra Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
18 13ME126 Pritish Pattnaik Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
19 13ME108 Pranav Prashant Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
20 13ME113 Subham Pattnaik Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
21 15ME103 Abhijeet Mohapatra Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
22 14ME063 Akash Sabar Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
23 12ME 128 Swadhin Das Cricket 12th Asim Memorial Inter Engineering College Cricket Tournament NIST , Berhmpur Champion 15/02/16 to 18/02/2016
24 12ME022 Mirza Jakir Hussin Basketball Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
25 12ME129 Sidharth Mohanty Basketball Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
26 13ME058 Bibek Kumar Giri Basketball Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
27 13ME086 Subham Choudhury Basketball Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
28 13ME165 Roopesh Mohapatra Basketball Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
29 12ME 128 Swadhin Das Cricket Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
30 11ME109 V.K.V Ramgopal Cricket Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
31 11ME225 Biswabhusan Lenka Cricket Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
32 11ME 060 Subrata Acharya Cricket Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
33 11ME169 Shiv Kumar Cricket Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
34 11ME019 Navarun Nayak Cricket Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
35 12ME058 Suman Sekhar Takiri Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
36 12ME219 Navin Prasad Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
37 13ME137 Jagdeep Gurung Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
38 12ME012 Remishraman Patel Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
39 12ME194 Shiva Bohara Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Winner 19/02/2015
40 13ME056 Manish Singh Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
41 13ME016 Rakesh Das Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
42 13ME189 Deepak Chakrawarti Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
43 13ME011 Abhisek Swain Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
44 13ME058 Bibek Kumar Giri Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
45 13ME115 Milan Tirkey Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
46 13ME010 Pratik Swain Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
47 13ME126 Pritish Pattnaik Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
48 13ME021 Kunal Das Football Intramural Tournament 2014-15 G.I.E.T Gunupur Runner 19/02/2015
49 13ME010 Pratik Swain 100mtr. Race Subdivisional Sports on Republic day Gunupur college 1st Prize 19/01/2015 to 20/01/2015
50 13ME212 Piyush Singh Chess Basanta Mohastav 2015 Gunupur college Winner 14/01/2015
51 11ME079 Amlan Jyoti Mishra Badminton Basanta Mohastav 2015 Gunupur college 3rd prize 6/1/2015
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Open chat