Department of Master of Sciences

Board of Studies

Mathematics BOS member list

SL NO

NAME OF THE MEMBER

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

1

Dr. Deepika Patnaik

Chairman BOS

 

2

Prof.(Dr.) U. K. Mishra

Subject Expert

 

3

Prof.(Dr.) S. Paikray

Subject Expert

 

4

Dr. Biplab Kumar Rath

Faculty Member

 

5

Dr. Runu Sahu

Faculty Member

 

6

Mr. V. Ganesh

Faculty Member

 

7

Mr. N. Jagannadham

Faculty Member

 

8

MS. Ranjita Rath

Faculty Member

 

9

Mrs. Sivakami Sundari

Faculty Member

 

10

Mr. Rama Rath

Alumini

 

 

Chemistry BOS Member list

SL NO

NAME OF THE MEMBER

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

1

Dr. T.Ch. Behera

Chairman, BOS

 

2

Dr. Pravin Kar

Subject Expert

 

3

Dr. Arun Padhy

Subject Expert

 

4

Dr. Bamakanta Garnaik

Subject Expert

 

5

Mr.Dillip Tripathy

Expert from allied area

 

6

Dr. Prativa Kar

Faculty Member

 

7

Dr. Soumya S. Patnaik

Faculty Member

 

8

Mr. Ansuman Nayak

Faculty Member

 

9

Mr.Sumanta Rana

Faculty Member

 

10

Miss Pallavi Priyadarshini

Alumini

 

                                                                                                                      Physics BOS member list

SL NO

NAME OF THE MEMBER

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

1

Dr. Tapan Kumar Patnaik

Chairman

 

2

Dr. Piyush Ranjan Das

Subject Expert

 

3

Dr. Sukanta Kumar Tripathy

Subject Expert

 

4

Dr. Sarat Kumar Dash

Subject Expert

 

5

Dr. S. K. Singh

Expert from allied area

 

6

Dr. Dillip Kumar Pattanayak

Faculty Member

 

7

Dr. Biswajit Dalai

Faculty Member

 

8

Mr. Kishor Kumar Panda

Faculty Member

 

9

Mrs. Bijayalaxmi Kuanar

Faculty Member

 

10

Mrs. Bijayalaxmi Sahu

Alumini

 

 

Departments of M. Sc Biotechnology and M. Sc Life Sciences

 (Composition of Board of Studies for the session 2019-2020)

S.N

Composition

Name of the BoS members

Designation and address

1.

 Chairman, BoS

Prof (Dr.) S. Jammi Naidu

Professor

Department of  M. Sc Life Sciences

GIET University, Gunupur

2.

The faculty of  each Specialization

Dr. Manoja Das

Associate Professor

Dr. S. Pratap

Associate  Professor

Mr. G. K. Mohanty

Associate  Professor

Mr. Diptikanta Achraya

 

 

Assistant Professor

Mr. B. Rabi Prasad

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Sagarika Satapathy

Assistant Professor

Mr. P.W. Jayakumar  Choudhury   

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Rainarani Pattanayak

Assistant Professor

Mr. Saktishree Jena

Assistant Professor

4

Subject experts from outside the University

(MSC Biotechnology)

 

2. Prof. (Dr.) Gitanjali Mishra

 

Professor,

Coordinator of Biotechnology

 Berhampur University, Berhampur-760007

5

Subject experts from outside the University

(M. Sc Life Sciences)

 

Prof. (Dr.)  Samir Kumar Patra

Professor

Department of  Life sciences

NIT, Rourkela

5

Industry Representatives relating to placement

Dr. Prasanta Maiti

 

Principal Scientist and Head,

 R&D, Imgenex India

Bhubaneswar , India

 

6

Postgraduate meritorious

alumnus nominated by the Principal

Mr. Nirmalya Sadangi

 

QC Manager, BIOCON Limited,

Visakhapatnam

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial